Home About Us Testimonials Events Calendar Research News
Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

This is the website of People Matrix Group Pty Ltd (PMG).

Our postal address is:
PO Box 1159
Windsor VIC 3181
Australia

We can be reached via email at admin@peoplematrixgroup.com or you can reach us be telephone on +61 3 9500 2050 or by facsimile on +61 3 9500 2056.

These terms and conditions (the “Terms”) govern your use of this PMG web site (the “Web site”). If you do not agree with these Terms, do not use this Web site. Copyright © 2002 People Matrix Group Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.

All personal information collected by PMG is protected by the Privacy Act 1988 (which came into effect on 21 December 2001), which regulates the way that private sector organisations can collect, use, keep secure, disclose and otherwise handle personal information.

Information on the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 can be found on the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s web site.

Security of Information

Our web environment, internal network and databases are protected from unauthorised access using current technology.

You should be aware that there are inherent risks associated with the transmission of information via the Internet. For those who do not wish to transmit specific information across the Internet, PMG provides alternative ways of providing information. For example, forms may be printed and lodged by facsimile transmission or post.

For each visitor to our Web page, our Web server does not recognise information regarding the domain or e-mail address.

Links to Third Party Sites

This web site may be linked to other Web sites that are not under the control of and are not maintained by PMG. PMG is not responsible for the content of these sites but is merely providing these links to you as a convenience. The inclusion of any link to such sites does not imply endorsement by PMG of those sites.

Data Collection

PMG will only collect personal information that is necessary for providing a particular service or completing a business activity that is related to your company’s business needs.

This information is likely to include your name, position within your organisation, business address, contact telephone numbers and email address.

In each direct marketing communication, PMG provides its contact details and draws to the individual’s attention the option to decline to receive similar types of offers in the future.

Data Integrity

PMG will not sell or otherwise provide your personal information to a third party, or make any other use of your personal information, for any purpose which is not incidental to the primary purpose of collection, being the provision of our services.